Gabriel Dell

Follow
Gabriel Dell

Born

10/8/1919, Manhattan's West Side New York

Died

7/3/1988

Birth Name

Gabriel Marcel Del Vecchio

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gabe Dell
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gabriel Dell began his acting career in 1935 with the Dead End Kids serial films which proved extremely popular and were released under various titles including The East Side Kids, The Little Tough Guys and The Bowery Boys until 1958. In all there were 89 films made of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gabriel Dell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW