Gabriel Dell

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/8/1919 , Manhattan's West Side New York

Died

7/3/1988

Birth Name

Gabriel Marcel Del Vecchio

Gender

Male

Biography:

Gabriel Dell began his acting career in 1935 with the Dead End Kids serial films which proved extremely popular and were released under various titles including The East Side Kids, The Little Tough Guys and The Bowery Boys until 1958. In all there were 89 films made of the Dead End Kids. During the 1960's and 1970's Gabe appeared in a several television series and films and his own short-lived series A Year at the Top in 1977.