Gabriel Kaplan

Follow
Gabriel Kaplan

Born

3/31/1945, Brooklyn, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gabe Kaplan
6.2
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gabe Kaplan has had three careers, two have been very successful, but the first, the one he wanted the most, never materialized.

Back in high school Gabe was a hot-shot baseball player who could hit the "long ball." Convinced by his coaches and teammates that he…more

Credits