Gael Garcia Bernal

Follow
Gael Garcia Bernal

Born

11/30/1978, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Birth Name

Gael García Bernal

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gael García, Gael García
9.3
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gael Garcia Bernal was born on November 30, 1978, in Guadalajara, Mexico. He started acting as an infant, and appeared in telenovelas throughout his teenage years. Leaving his status as a teen heartthrob behind, he moved to London to study drama at Central School of Speech and Drama.…more

Credits