Gail Davis

Follow
Gail Davis

Born

10/5/1925, Little Rock, Arkansas, USA

Died

3/15/1997

Birth Name

Betty Jeanne Grayson

Gender

Female
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gail Davis was born Betty Jeanne Grayson on October 5, 1925, in Little Rock, Arkansas. She was discovered by Gene Autry, and appeared in many of his westerns and other shows throughout the of years including The Gene Autry show, which she appeared on over 13 times. Davis…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gail Davis yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW