Gail Zappa

Follow
Gail Zappa

Born

1/1/1945, USA

Birth Name

Adelaide Gail Sloatman

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Musician Frank Zappa was introduced to Sloatman, a secretary at the Whisky-a-Go-Go sometime in the 1960s. They were married in 1967. They had four children: Moon, Dweezil, Ahmet, and Diva. Gail Zappa has appeared on her husband, Frank's album Lumpy Gravy, as well as her son, Dweezil's album…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW