Gale Harold

Follow
Gale Harold

Born

7/10/1969, Decatur, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Gale Morgan Harold III

Gender

Male
  • Gale Harold as Charles on The Secret Cir...
  • Gale Harold as Charles on The Secret Cir...
  • Gale Harold as Julian on Hellcats.
  • Gale Harold as Julian stars in The CW's ...
9.3
User Rating
244 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gale Harold was born and raised around Atlanta, Georgia. Attended American University in Washington, D.C., and eventually left the Capital to study Fine Arts at the San Francisco Art Institute. He loves and restores Italian motorcycles. Suzy Landau, producer for Francis Ford Coppola, convinced him to take his…more

Credits