Gale Storm

Follow
Gale Storm

Born

4/5/1922, Bloomington, Texas

Died

6/27/2009

Birth Name

Josephine Owaissa Cottle

Gender

Female
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gale Storm is an American actor and singer born in Bloomington, Texas on April 5, 1922. Storm is probably best known for her work on the popular show My Little Margie in the 1950s. Her career began at age 17 when she won a talent contest, and got…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gale Storm yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less