Garrett Wang

Follow
Garrett Wang

Born

12/15/1968, Riverside, California, USA

Birth Name

Garrett Richard Wang

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Garrett Richard Wang
8.4
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Riverside, California to Chinese immigrant parents, Wang spent his formative years on the move. He lived in Indiana, Bermuda and Tennessee. He moved to Los Angeles and attended UCLA where he majored in Asian Studies and dabbled in theater. He credits UCLA theater professor Jenny Roudtree…more

Credits