Garry Lyon

Follow
Garry Lyon

Born

9/13/1967, Davenport, Tasmania

Birth Name

Gareth Lyon

Gender

Male
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Garry Lyon is best known for being the former captain of the Melbourne Football Club in the AFL. Lyon was recruitted from Kyabram. Garry debuted in 1986 with the Melbourne Football Club, playing in a Grand Final in 1988. He quickly became a dominant player in the AFL,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW