Garry Marshall

Follow
Garry Marshall

Born

11/13/1934, New York, New York

Died

7/19/2016

Birth Name

Garry Kent Marshall

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Garry K. Marshall, Gary Marshall
7.8
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT

The career of producer/director Garry Marshall has been marked by many peaks, the highest of which include such classic television sitcoms as The Odd Couple (1970-1975), Happy Days (1974-1984), and Mork and Mindy (1978-1982), and the phenomenally popular feature film Pretty Woman (1990). A Brooklyn native, Marshall (born…more

Credits