Garry Moore

Follow
Garry Moore

Born

1/31/1915, Baltimore, Maryland

Died

11/29/1993

Birth Name

Thomas Garrison Morfit

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gary Moore
9.2
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Garry Moore began his career in radio in 1935 as a sports commentator. Teaming up with Jimmy Durante in a radio program in the 40's led Garry to his own CBS radio program titled The Garry Moore Show in 1949 and by 1950 his own CBS television program.…more

Credits