Garry Shandling

Follow
Garry Shandling

Born

11/29/1949, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

3/24/2016

Birth Name

Garry Emmanuel Shandling

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Moshe Yabramowitz, Beverly Center
8.8
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Comedian Garry Shandling is best known for his top-rated, award-winning parody of television talk shows The Larry Sanders Show, which aired on the HBO cable network from 1993 to 1998. He started out as a comedy writer for other sitcoms and as a standup comedian. He landed his…more

Credits