Garwin Sanford

Follow
Garwin Sanford

Born

3/14/1955, Truro, Nova Scotia, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Garwin Sandford
9.1
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Garwin Sanford was born Truro, Nova Scotia. He became a fan of science fiction at a very young age when he got hooked on the Relief series of books by Keith Laurner and went on with works by others such noted authors like Theodore Sturgeon, Arthur C. Clarke…more

Credits