Gary Burghoff

Follow
Gary Burghoff

Born

Bristol, Connecticut, USA

Died

3/12/2016

Birth Name

Gary Rich Burghoff

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gary Rich Burghoff
8.8
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT

Burghoff, best known for his role on M*A*S*H as Corporal "Radar" O'Reilly, has appeared on numerous television shows and plays. After he let M*A*S*H, his acting career took a turn for the worst, which eventually led to bankruptcy. However, he was able to come up with the idea…more

Credits