Gary Carter

Follow
Gary Carter

Born

4/8/1954, Culver City, CA

Birth Name

Gary Edmund Carter

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kid
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Although he wasn't exactly Mike Piazza, Gary Carter was one of the best catchers in the history of the New York Mets. And for that matter, the history of baseball. His numbers with the Mets, as well as the Expos, prove that this was no ordinary player. And…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    • RRJS3 USER EDITOR

      User Score: 50