Gary Coleman

Follow
Gary Coleman

Born

8/2/1968, Zion, Illinois

Died

5/28/2010

Birth Name

Gary Wayne Coleman

Gender

Male
  • Gary Coleman attends the Tribeca Film Fe...
  • Todd Bridges (L) and Gary Coleman flank ...
8.5
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gary Coleman got his big break when he starred in the 80s hit series Diff'rent Strokes. Gary knew at a young age that he would never be tall. By the time he was just five years old, he had undergone three different operations for a congenital kidney defect…more

Credits