Gary Collins

Follow
Gary Collins

Born

4/30/1938, Venice, California, U.S.

Died

10/13/2012

Birth Name

Gary Ennis Collins

Gender

Male
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Award-winning Gary Collins is one of the most versatile actors in the entertainment industry today. Raised in southern California, Collins attended Santa Monica City College and then enlisted in the Army for two years. While in uniform, Gary discovered acting, and performed as a radio and television personality…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gary Collins yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW