Gary Cooper

Follow
Gary Cooper

Born

5/7/1901, Helena, Montana, USA

Died

5/13/1961

Birth Name

Frank James Cooper

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frank Cooper, Frank J. Cooper
9.8
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gary Cooper (born May 7, 1901 as Frank James Cooper) was one of the most popular screen stars of Hollywood's golden age. His all-American looks and stoic integrity made his the perfect star of classic films such as "High Noon," "The Pride of the Yankees" and Sergeant York."…more

Credits