Gary Graham

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/7/1950 , Long Beach, California, USA

Birth Name

Gary Rand Graham

Gender

Male

Biography:

Gary Graham's first major motion-picture role was in Paul Schrader's Hardcore, a turn that launched him into a chain of pictures, including starring roles in Hollywood Knights, in which he played a young man leaving his hometown for Vietnam; All the Right Moves; "The Arrogant", opposite Sylvia "Kristel"; "Robojox", in which he played the lead role of action-adventure hero Achilles; and "The Last Warrior".


Graham's many television credits include guest-starring roles on such notable genre series as Enterprise (in a recurring role as Vulcan Ambassador Soval), Sheena, Seven Days, Star Trek: Voyager, M.A.N.T.I.S. (in a recurring role as Capt. Ken Hetrick), and The Incredible Hulk.



Graham was born in Long Beach, Calif., and grew up in Orange County, Calif. While attending the University of California – Irvine, Graham, at that time undecided about his future career path, studied both pre-med and drama.
More
Less