Gary Gygax

Follow
Gary Gygax

Born

7/27/1938, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

3/4/2008

Birth Name

Ernest Gary Gygax

Gender

Male
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gary is best known as the co-creater of the widely-successful board game Dungeons & Dragons. Gary Gygax is one of the most respected names in the role-playing field, adding his skills creating games, books and other varients to the genre. Gary died of Natural Causes in March 2008…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW