Gary Gygax

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/27/1938 , Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

3/4/2008

Birth Name

Ernest Gary Gygax

Gender

Male

Biography:

Gary is best known as the co-creater of the widely-successful board game Dungeons & Dragons. Gary Gygax is one of the most respected names in the role-playing field, adding his skills creating games, books and other varients to the genre. Gary died of Natural Causes in March 2008 leaving behind a successful legacy and his wife and six children.