Gary Hutzel

Follow
Gary Hutzel

Born

11/4/1955, Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA

Died

3/1/2016

Birth Name

Gary Dean Hutzel

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gary Hutzel is an Emmy Award-winning visual effects supervisor with many movie and television show credits. He is perhaps best known for his successful visual effects work on the television series Star Trek: The Next Generation, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine and Battlestar Galactica (2003). His special visual…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW