Gary Jules

Follow
Gary Jules

Born

3/19/1969, San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

Gary Jules Aguirre

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Donnie Darko
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gary Jules was born in San Diego, California. When he was in high school, Jules and his childhood friend and longtime musical partner Michael Andrews formed the band, The Origin. This group was able to release two early-90's albums though only after Jules had left. During a short…more

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gary Jules yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW