Gary Lineker

Follow
Gary Lineker

Born

11/30/1960, Leicester, England

Birth Name

Gary Winston Lineker

Gender

Male
  • Match of the Day presenter Gary Lineker
  • The men of Match of the Day (left to rig...
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Before Gary Lineker got into TV he was a well known footballer who played for Leicester City, Everton, Tottenham Hotspurs and F.C Barcelona. Lineker also had a spell in Japan before hanging up his boots. - He's Englands leading world cup goal scorer,6 in Mexico and 4 in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gary Lineker yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less