Gary Numan

Follow
Gary Numan

Born

3/8/1958, England, UK

Birth Name

Gary Anthony James Webb

Gender

Male
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gary was born in West London. He attended the Town Farm Junior School in Stanwell, Ashford County Grammar School in Middlesex and Brooklands Technical College. After leaving school, Gary held odd jobs before joining the band Tubeway Army. In addition to his music with Tubeway Army, Gary released…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gary Numan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW