Gary Oldman

Follow
Gary Oldman

Born

3/21/1958, New Cross, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Gary Leonard Oldman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gary von Oldman, Maurice Escargot, Gaz
9.5
User Rating
116 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gary hails from London, England. His father left the family when Gary was only seven. Gary was raised by his mother and his two sisters. He dropped out of school at the age of sixteen and started working at a sports-equipment store.

After being rejected for admission into…more

Credits