Gary Owens

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/10/1936 , Mitchell, South Dakota, USA

Birth Name

Gary Altman

Gender

Male

Biography:

Gary Owens is known more for his voice than for his face. He has done many voice overs and narrations for movie, television, and cartoon shows and has been doing it since the late 1940's and is still active in the business. His best known characters that he has done voice work for are Space Ghost and Blue Falcon.
More
Less