Gary Payton

Follow
Gary Payton

Born

7/23/1968, Oakland, California

Birth Name

Gary Dwayne Payton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Glove
7.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gary Payton played in the NBA from 1990-2007. He won an NBA Championship with the Miami Heat in 2006. Payton previously served as a studio analyst for NBA TV's weekly Fan Night.

Credits