Gary Payton

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/23/1968 , Oakland, California

Birth Name

Gary Dwayne Payton

Gender

Male

Biography:

Gary Payton played in the NBA from 1990-2007. He won an NBA Championship with the Miami Heat in 2006. Payton previously served as a studio analyst for NBA TV's weekly Fan Night.