Gary Rydstrom

Follow
Gary Rydstrom

Born

6/29/1959, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Gary Roger Rydstrom

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gary Ridestrom, G. Rydstrom
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gary Roger Rydstrom is an American sound designer and director. He has been nominated for seventeen Academy Awards for his work in sound for movies, winning seven.

Credits