Gary Sheffield

Follow
Gary Sheffield

Born

11/18/1968, Tampa, Florida (USA)

Birth Name

Gary Antonian Sheffield

Gender

Male

Also Known As

"Sheff"
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gary Sheffield joined the Braves before the 2002 season in a trade with the Los Angeles Dodgers. He had an outstanding first season in Atlanta, hitting 25 home runs while playing in the outfield almost every day. Known as "Sheff," he has established himself as one of the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gary Sheffield yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less