Gary Sinise

Follow
Gary Sinise

Born

3/17/1955, Blue Island, Illinois, United States

Birth Name

Gary Alan Sinise

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gary A. Sinise
  • Gary Sinise and Anna Belknap in CSI: NY ...
  • Gary Sinise and Anna Belknap in CSI: NY ...
  • Gary Sinise and Anna Belknap in CSI: NY ...
  • Gary Sinise and Anna Belknap in CSI: NY ...
8.6
User Rating
483 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gary Sinise is a writer, producer, director, musician, and actor. Gary got his first taste of acting when he performed in his high school production of West Side Story.

In 1974, he and some friends founded the Steppenwolf Theatre Company in Chicago. Gary acted in and directed…more

Credits