Gates McFadden

Follow
Gates McFadden

Born

3/2/1949, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Cheryl Gates McFadden

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Cheryl Gates McFadden, Cheryl McFadden
9.0
User Rating
72 votes

Biography

EDIT
Show business has always been the career goal of Cheryl Gates McFadden. Born and raised in Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio, her first interest in performing showed itself in an interest in dance. Her parents had enrolled her in dance and tap lessons at the age of three. She continued…more

Credits