Gavan O'Herlihy

Follow
Gavan O'Herlihy

Born

4/29/1954, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gavin O'Herlihy
6.4
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
The wonders of make-up and being 6'3: Between Richie, Potsie, Ralph and older brother Chuck, Gavan O'Herlihy is the youngest of the four. Yet the viewer never suspects. Nor does the ordinary viewer notice that O'Herlihy is playing the part of a Milwaukee-raised oldest son with a natural…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gavan O'Herlihy yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW