Gavin DeGraw

Follow
Gavin DeGraw

Born

2/4/1977, South Fallsburg, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gavin Shane DeGraw

Gender

Male
  • Gavin DeGraw on Dancing with the Stars s...
  • Karina Smirnoff and Gavin DeGraw on Danc...
9.5
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
American singer-composer Gavin DeGraw was born on February 4, 1977 in South Fallsburg, New York and was raised in the Catskills. He attended Berklee school of music in Massachusetts the same year as John Mayer. He also attended Ithaca College in upstate New York. Gavin started out singing…more

Credits