Gavin MacLeod

Follow
Gavin MacLeod

Born

2/28/1930, Mt. Kisco, NY

Birth Name

Allan See

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sonny Wilde, O.D. Warbux
8.5
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gavin MacLeod (born Allan See) was born in Mt. Kisco, NY on February 28, 1930 and was raised in the town of Pleasantville. He graduated from Ithaca College in 1952 and went on to have an acting career that included many television roles in the 1960s-80s. MacLeod is…more

Credits