Gavin McLeod

Follow
Gavin McLeod

Born

Mt. Kisco, New York

Birth Name

Allan George See

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT

Allan See aka Gavin McLeod was born in Mt.Kisco New York on 28 Febuary 1930. However, he was raised in Pleasantville. Gavin McLeod attended Ithaca college,and graduated in 1952. Mr. Gavin McLeod has had a successful career in both stage and television. Among some of his best work…more

Credits