Gedde Watanabe

Follow
Gedde Watanabe

Born

6/26/1955, Ogden, Utah

Birth Name

Gary Watanabe

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gary Watanabe, Gedde Wantanabe, Gedde Watanaby, Gedde Wantabe
8.8
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gedde Watanabe is an American actor of Asian background. He is most famously known for his role as Long Duk Dong in the 1984 movie, "Sixteen Candles."

Credits