Geena Davis

Follow
Geena Davis

Born

1/21/1956, Wareham, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Gender

Female
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
93 votes

Biography

EDIT
Enrolled in New England College-then transferred to Boston University where she earned a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in 1979. She moved to New York and had a few odd jobs, perhaps the most unusual was working as a "mannequin" in a department store window.Her stunning beauty and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less