Gemma Arterton

Follow
Gemma Arterton

Born

1/12/1986, Gravesend, Kent, England

Birth Name

Gemma Christina Arterton

Gender

Female
  • Gemma Arterton on Friday Night with Jona...
  • The Bafta Film Awards 2009: Gemma Artert...
9.9
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gemma Arterton is a rising British film star, she got her breakthrough role in St Trinian's (2007), She then went on to have roles in the twenty second James Bond film Quantum of Solace, Guy Ritchie's RocknRolla and British comedy The Boat That Rocked. She has recently been…more

Credits