Gene Barry

Follow
Gene Barry

Born

6/14/1919, New York City

Died

12/9/2009

Birth Name

Eugene Klass

Gender

Male
8.1
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gene Barry (born June 14, 1919) is an American actor known primarily for his work in the medium of television. Born Eugene Klass in New York City, Gene Barry exhibited early musical skills as a singer and violinist. He adopted his professional name in honor of his idol,…more

Credits