Gene Evans

Follow
Gene Evans

Born

7/11/1922, Holbrook, Arizona

Died

4/1/1998

Birth Name

Eugene Barton Evans

Gender

Male
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gene Evans was an American actor who is best known for his numerous film roles under director Samuel Fuller. Born in 1922, the Arizona native began his acting career by performing with a military theatre troupe while stationed overseas during World War II. His film debut came in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gene Evans yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less