Gene Hackman

Follow
Gene Hackman

Born

1/30/1930, San Bernadino, California, USA

Birth Name

Eugene Allen Hackman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eugene Alder
9.0
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT


Personal Information

Eugene Alden Hackman is the elder son of Eugene Ezra Hackman and Lyda Gray Hackman. He was twelve when his younger brother, Richard, was born, and a year later, his parents divorced. He wed Fay Maltese on 1 January 1956, and by 1963,…more

Credits