Gene Kelly

Follow
Gene Kelly

Born

8/23/1912, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

2/2/1996

Birth Name

Eugene Curran Kelly

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gene Kelly born August 23rd 1912 in Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. will forever be remembered for his all action style of dancing and singing in the movie Singin' in the Rain. Some of his other well known films are for Me and My Girl, 1942, An American in Paris,…more

Credits