Gene L. Coon

Follow
Gene L. Coon

Born

1/7/1924, Beatrice, Nebraska, USA

Died

7/8/1973

Birth Name

Eugene Lee Coon

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eugene Lee Coon, Gene Coon, Lee Cronin
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Prolific writer as well as talented producer, Gene Coon, aka Lee Cronin, will forever be tied to the Star Trek universe that he helped create. Coon introduced the Klingon race and empire to millions in his stories as well as the Prime Directive. A heavy smoker, his talent…more

Credits