Gene Lockhart

Follow
Gene Lockhart

Born

London, Ontario, Canada

Died

3/31/1957

Birth Name

Eugene Lockhart

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eugene Lockhart
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gene Lockhart was a Canadian actor, singer and playwright. Born on July 18, 1891 in London, Ontario, Lockhart made his professional debut at the age of six with the Kilties Band of Canada. By the age of 15, he was appearing sketches with Beatrice Lille. His Broadway debut…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gene Lockhart yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW