TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Gene Nelson

Follow
Gene Nelson

Born

3/24/1920, Seattle, Washington, USA

Died

9/16/1996

Birth Name

Leander Eugene Berg

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eugene A. Nelson, Gene Berg
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gene Nelson started his career in the 1940s as an actor and would continue acting into the 1980s. But he also branched off into Choreography in the 50s before working as a Director, Writer, and Producer for television.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gene Nelson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less