Gene Okerlund

Follow
Gene Okerlund

Born

11/29/1938, Sisseton, South Dakota, USA

Birth Name

Eugene Okerlund

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eugene Okerlund, 'Mean Gene', 'Mean Gene' Okerlund
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gene Okerlund is a former professiona wrestling interviewer and announcer. He is best known for his appearances in the WWE and the WCW. On Apirl 1,2006 Gene was inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame in Chicago. Career Heighlights: 2006 WWE Hall of Fame.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW