Gene Rayburn

Follow
Gene Rayburn

Born

12/22/1917, Christopher, Illinois (Died in Gloucester, Massachusetts)

Died

11/29/1999

Birth Name

Eugene Rubessa

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gene Rayburn was born on December 22nd, 1917 in Christopher, Illinois. His father died when he was an infant, and his mother re-married to Milan Rubessa, whose name Gene took, thus becoming Eugene Rubessa. Gene graduated from Lindbloom Highschool in Chicago and attended Knox College in Galesburg, Illinois…more

Credits